Recent Racing Results - Abernethy Racing Stables

Like on Facebook
Go to content

Recent Racing Results

Recent Training Results

November 2018
Waikato BOP Harness - Friday 9 November 2018
Grenado - 2nd - Stable Runner
Manawatu H.R.C. - Thursday 1 November 2018
Grenado - 2nd - Stable Runner - Driver: Sailesh Abernethy

October 2018
Manawatu H.R.C. - Tuesday 30 October 2018
Sol Invictus - 1st - Stable Runner
Waikato BoP Harness - Thursday 18 October 2018
Grenado - 1st - Stable Runner - Driver: Sailesh Abernethy
Auckland T.C. - Friday 12 October 2018
Adieu Flirt - 2nd - Stable Runner
Grenado - 3rd - Stable Runner

August 2018
Waikato BOP Harness - Thursday 30 August 2018
Grenado - 1st - Stable Runner
Auckland T.C. - Friday 24 August 2018
Bill Haley - 1st - Stable Runner

July 2018
Auckland T.C. - Friday 27 July 2018
Helix - 2nd - Stable Runner
Auckland T.C. - Friday 13 July 2018
Waytogo Bruno - 1st -Non-Tote - Driver Sailesh Abernethy
Waikato BOP Harness - Sunday 1 July 2018
Caroline Wozniacki - 1st - Driver: Sailesh Abernethy

May 2018
Waikato BOP Harness - Thursday 17 May 2018
Littlebitoflove - 1st - Stable Runner
Auckland T.C. - Friday 11 May 2018
Majestic One - 2nd - Driver: Joshua Dickie
Brooks Belle - 3rd - Driver: Todd Mitchell
Auckland T.C. - Friday 4 May 2018
Sol Invicictus - 1st - Stable Runner

April 2018
Waikato BOP Harness - Wednesday 25 April 2018
Littlebitoflove - 3rd - Stable Runner
Auckland T.C. - Friday 6 April 2018
Majestic One - 1st -Driver: Sailesh Abernethy
Hawera H.R.C. - Monday 2 April 2018
Sol Invicictus - 1st - Stable Runner

March 2018
Hawera H.R.C. - Saturday 31 March 2018
Bill Haley - 3rd - Stable Runner
Manawatu H.R.C. - Tuesday 13 March 2018
Roberta Slack - 2nd - Driver: Blair Orange
Auckland T.C. - Friday 9 March 2018
Majestic One - 3rd - Driver: Sailesh Abernethy

February 2018
Auckland T.C. - Friday 23 February 2018
Majestic One - 3rd - Driver: Sailesh Abernethy
Auckland T.C. - Friday 23 February 2018
Majestic One - 2nd - Driver: Sailesh Abernethy
Kapiti Coast H.R.C. - Sunday 4 February 2018
Bill Haley - 1st - Stable Runner
Caroline Wozniacki - 2nd - Stable Runner
Brooks Belle - 3rd - Stable Runner
Kapiti Coast H.R.C. - Friday 2 February 2018
Helix - 1st - Stable Runner
Brooks Belle - 1st - Driver: Todd Mitchell
Caroline Wozniacki - 2nd - Stable Runner
Bill Haley - 3rd - Stable Runner

January 2018
HR Waikato - Sunday 28 January 2018
Majestic One - 2nd - Driver: Sailesh Abernethy
Meander With Pegasus - 3rd - Driver: Seamus Quill (J)
Marlborough H.R.C. - Sunday 21 January 2018
Julie Johnston - 1st - Driver: Gavin Smith
HR Waikato - Saturday 20 January 2018
Meander With Pegasus - 3rd - Stable Runner
HR Waikato - Saturday 13 January 2018
Regal Grin - 1st - Stable Runner
Helix - 2nd - Stable Runner
Nelson H.R.C. - Friday 12 January 2018
Julie Johnston - 3rd - Driver: Gavin Smith
HR Waikato - Sunday 7 January 2018
Brooks Belle - 2nd - Trainer: - Stable Runner
Helix - 2nd - Trainer: Stable Runner

December 2017
Reefton T.C. - Saturday 30 December 2017
Julie Johnston – 2nd - Driver: Blair Orange
Manawatu H.R.C. - Tuesday 12 December 2017
Anna Barclay - 1st - Driver: Jay Abernethy
Caroline Wozniacki - 2nd - Driver: Jay Abernethy

November 2017
Wairarapa H.R.C. - Tuesday 21 November 2017
Speedy Earl - 3rd - Driver: Trent lethaby (J)

October 2017
Auckland T.C. - Friday 27 October 2017
He's Like The Wind - 1st - Driver: Simon Lawson
Waikato - BOP Harness - Thursday 19 October  2017
P Tomado - 2nd - Driver: Frank Phelan
Waikato - BOP Harness - Thursday 5 October  2017
Kate Jackson - 3rd - Driver: John Kriechbaumer

July 2017
Auckland T.C. - Friday 21 July 2017
Kate Jackson - 3rd - Driver: Jay Abernethy
H.R. Waikato - Sunday 16 July 2017
Kate Jackson - 1st - Driver: C.M. Wigg

June 2017
H.R. Waikato - Friday 16 June 2017
Majestic One - 2nd - Driver: Sailesh Abernethy

May 2017
H.R. Waikato - Thursday 18 May 2017
Regal Grin - 2nd - Driver: Jay Abernethy

April 2017
H.R. Waikato - Tuesday 25 April 2017
Majestic One - 1st - Driver: Tony Cameron (J)

March 2017
Manawatu H.R.C. - Friday March 31 2017
Kate Jackson - 2nd - Driver: Jay Abernethy
Auckland T.C. - Friday 24 March 2017
Majestic One - 1st - Driver: Sailesh Abernethy
H.R. Waikato - Thursday 23 March 2017
Kate Jackson - 2nd - Driver: Jay Abernethy

February 2017
Wanganui T.C. - Sunday 12 February 2016
Kate Jackson - 2nd - Driver: Jay Abernethy
H.R. Waikato - Sunday  5 February 2017
Silver Stream - 1st - Driver: Jay Abernethy

January 2017
Kapiti Coast H.R.C. - Sunday 29 January 2017
Silver Stream - 1st - Stable Runner
Kate Jackson - 3rd - Stable Runner
Kapiti Coast H.R.C. - Friday 27 January 2017
Kate Jackson - 3rd - Stable Runner
Hawera H.R.C. - Sunday 8 January 2017
Collection - 1st - Driver: Jay Abernethy
Kate Jackson - 2nd - Driver: Jay Abernethy
Taranki T.C - Thursday 5 January 2017
Collection - 2nd - Driver: Jay Abernethy

December 2016
H.R. Waikato - Wednesday 28 December 2016
Collection - 2nd - Driver: Jay Abernethy
Kate Jackson - 3rd - Driver: Jay Abernethy
Auckland T.C. - Thursday 22 December 2016
Collection - 3rd - Driver: Jacob Wallace (J)
H.R. Waikato - Thursday 17 November 2016
Kate Jackson - 1st - Driver: Jay Abernethy

November 2016
Manawatu H.R.C. - Sunday 5 November 2016
Kate Jackson - 2nd - Driver: Jay Abernethy
Manawatu H.R.C. - Thursday 3 November 2016
American Mary - 3rd - Driver: Jay Abernethy

October 2016
H.R. Waikato - Thursday 27 October 2016
Lola Jones - 1st - Driver: Gerry Cronin
Chevrons Easy - 3rd - Driver: Jay Abernethy
Kate Jackson - 3rd - Driver: Jay Abernethy
Manawatu H.R.C. - Thursday 13 October 2016
Kate Jackson - 2nd - Driver: Jay Abernethy
Helen Shapiro - 2nd - Driver: Jay Abernethy

September 2016
H.R. Waikato  - 22 Sept. 2016
Helen Shapiro - 3rd  - Driver: Jay Abernethy

August 2016
H.R. Waikato - 4 August 2016
Lola Jones - 1st - Driver: Gerry Cronin
Lindy's Dream - 1st - Driver: Trent Lethaby (J)


Recent Driving Results

November 2018
Waikato BOP Harness - Friday 9 November 2018
Grenado - 2nd - Stable Runner
Manawatu H.R.C. - Thursday 1 November 2018
The Blue Beat - 1st - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews

October 2018
Manawatu H.R.C. - Tuesday 30 October 2018
Sol Invictus - 1st - Stable Runner
The Blue Beat - 2nd - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
Waikato BoP Harness - Thursday 18 October 2018
The Blue Beat - 3rd - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
Auckland T.C. - Friday 12 October 2018
Adieu Flirt - 2nd - Stable Runner
Grenado - 3rd - Stable Runner

September 2018
Auckland T.C. - Friday 21 September 2018
Edamfast - 1st - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
Auckland T.C. - Friday 14 September 2018
Edamfast - 2nd - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews

August 2018
Waikato BOP Harness - Thursday 30 August 2018
Grenado - 1st - Stable Runner
The Hulk - 1st - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
Waikato BOP Harness - Thursday 16 August 2018
The Hulk - 1st - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
Edamfast - 1st - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
Waikato BOP Harness - Thursday 2 August 2018
Rainbow Wiri - 1st - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews

July 2018
Auckland T.C. - Friday 27 July 2018
Helix - 2nd - Stable Runner
Edamfast - 2nd= - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
Rainbow Wiri - 2nd - Miss A.M. Matthews
Auckland T.C. - Friday 20 July 2018
Miracle Rising - 1st - Trainer: Gavin Smith
Auckland T.C. - Friday 13 July 2018
The Hulk - 2nd - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews

May 2018
Auckland T.C. -
Friday 25 May 2018
The Hulk - 2nd - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
Manawatu H.R.C. -
Thursday 24 May 2018
Black Chevron - 3rd - Trainer: D.B. Gale
Manawatu H.R.C. - Tuesday 3 May 2018
Black Chevron - 2nd - Trainer: D.B. Gale
Delia May - 3rd - Trainer: D.B. Gale
Waikato BOP Harness - Thursday 17 May 2018
Littlebitoflove - 1st - Stable Runner
Auckland T.C. - Friday 11 May 2018
Edamfast - 1st - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
Auckland T.C. - Friday 4 May 2018
Sol Invicictus - 1st - Stable Runner
Manawatu H.R.C. - Thursday 3 May 2018
Black Chevron - 1st - Trainer: D.B. Gale
Wairarapa H.R.C. - Tuesday 1 May 2018
Black Chevron -  - Trainer: D.B. Gale

April 2018
Waikato BOP Harness - Wednesday 25 April 2018
Black Chevron - 1st - Trainer: D.B. Gale
Littlebitoflove - 3rd - Stable Runner
Manawatu H.R.C. - Thursday 12 April 2018
Four Starzzz Legend - 1st - Trainer: D.B. Iremonger
Cerberus - 3rd - Trainer: P.B. Fleming
Black Chevron - 3rd - Trainer: D.B. Gale
Manawatu H.R.C. - Tuesday 10 April 2018
Uncle Drew - 3rd - Trainer: R.J. & S.J. Lawson
Hawera H.R.C. - Monday 2 April 2018
Sol Invicictus - 1st - Stable Runner
Waingaro Mara - 2nd - Trainer: D.B. Gale


March 2018
Hawera H.R.C. - Saturday 31 March 2018
Bill Haley - 3rd - Stable Runner
Manawatu H.R.C. - Thursday 29 March 2018
American Legend - 1st - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
Afortunado - 1st - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
Brainstormer - 1st - Trainer: D.B. Gale
Stratford T.C. - Sunday 4 March 2018
Delightful Art - 3rd - Trainer: G.J. Ellison
Taranaki Racing - Thursday 1 March 2018
Lincoln Moment - 1st - Trainer: D.B. Gale

February 2018
HR Waikato - Thursday 22 February 2018
Race 4 - Afortunado - 3rd - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
Kapiti Coast H.R.C. - Sunday 4 February 2018
Bill Haley - 1st - Stable Runner
Caroline Wozniacki - 2nd - Stable Runner
Black Chevron - 2nd - Trainer: D.B. Gale
Brooks Belle - 3rd - Stable Runner
Kapiti Coast H.R.C. - Friday 2 February 2018
Helix - 1st - Stable Runner
Caroline Wozniacki - 2nd - Stable Runner
Bill Haley - 3rd - Stable Runner
Black Chevron - 3rd - Trainer: D.B. Gale
Brainstormer - 3rd - Trainer: D.B. Gale

January 2018
HR Waikato - Sunday 28 January 2018
Rosa Belle - 3rd - Trainer: D.B. Gale
R Gee Bee - 3rd - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
HR Waikato - Saturday 20 January 2018
Black Chevron - 1st - Trainer: D.B. Gale
R Gee Bee - 2nd - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
Meander With Pegasus 3rd - Stable Runner
HR Waikato - Saturday 13 January 2018
Helix - 2nd - Stable Runner
Delia May - 3rd - Trainer: D.B. Gale
HR Waikato - Sunday 7 January 2018
Delia May - 2nd - Trainer: D.B. Gale
Brooks Belle - 2nd - Trainer: - Stable Runner
Helix - 2nd - Trainer: Stable Runner

December 2017
H.R. Waikato - Friday 29 December 2017
R Gee Bee - 3rd - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
Westport T.C. - Tuesday 26 December 2017
Change Is Good - 3rd - Trainer: M.A. Pash
H.R. Waikato - Sunday 24 December 2017
Black Chevron - 3rd - Trainer: D.B. Gale
Manawatu H.R.C. - Thursday 14 December 2017
Black Chevron - 1st - Trainer: D.B. Gale
Molly Sims - 1st - Trainer: A.W. Shutkowski
Manawatu H.R.C. - Tuesday 12 December 2017
Anna Barclay - 1st - Trainer: Stable Runner
Caroline Wozniacki - 2nd - Trainer: Stable Runner
Molly Sims - 2nd - Trainer: A.W. Shutkowski

November 2017
Manawatu H.R.C. - Thursday 23 November 2017
Marrera - 3rd - Trainer: D.B. Gale
Wairarapa H.R.C. - Tuesday 21 November 2017
Bettor Babe - 1st - Trainer: A.G. Herlihy MNZM
Edamfast - 1st - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
R Gee Bee - 3rd - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews

October 2017
Waikato BOP Harness - Thursday 19 October 2017
R Gee Bee - 2nd - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews

August 2017
Auckland T.C. - Thursday 31 August 2017
Jude's Gem - 1st - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
Auckland T.C. - Friday 25 August 2017
R Gee Bee - 2nd - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews
Waikato Bay of Plenty Harness - Thursday 3 August 2017
Mrs Zippy - 2nd - Trainer: Miss A.M. Matthews


Copyright Abernethy Racing Stables 2016 All rights reserved
Back to content